Oregon Statutes - Chapter 192 - Records; Public Reports and Meetings
- 192.490 Court authority in reviewing action denying right to inspect public records; docketing; costs and attorney fees.
(1) In any suit filed under ORS 192.450, 192.460, 192.470 or 192.480, the court has jurisdiction to enjoin the public body from withholding records and...