Oregon Statutes - Chapter 192 - Records; Public Reports and Meetings
- 192.640 Public notice required; special notice for executive sessions, special or emergency meetings.
(1) The governing body of a public body shall provide for and give public notice, reasonably calculated to give actual notice to interested persons including...