Oregon Statutes - Chapter 192 - Records; Public Reports and Meetings
- 192.445 Nondisclosure on request of home address, home telephone number and electronic mail address; rules of procedure; duration of effect of request; liability; when not applicable.
(1) An individual may submit a written request to a public body not to disclose a specified public record indicating the home address, personal telephone...