Oregon Statutes - Chapter 192 - Records; Public Reports and Meetings
- 192.496 Medical records; sealed records; records of individual in custody or under supervision; student records.
The following public records are exempt from disclosure: (1) Records less than 75 years old which contain information about the physical or mental health or...
- 192.500 [1973 c.794 §11; 1975 c.308 §1; 1975 c.582 §150; 1975 c.606 §41a; 1977 c.107 §1; 1977 c.587 §1; 1977 c.793 §5a; 1979 c.190 §400; 1981 c.107 §1; 1981 c.139 §8; 1981 c.187 §1; 1981 c.892 §92; 1981 c.905 §7; 1983 c.17 §29; 1983 c.198 §1; 1983 c.338 §902; 1983 c.617 §3; 1983 c.620 §12; 1983 c.703 §8; 1983 c.709 §42; 1983 c.717 §30; 1983 c.740 §46; 1983 c.830 §9; 1985 c.413 §1; 1985 c.602 §13; 1985 c.657 §1; 1985 c.762 §179a; 1985 c.813 §1; 1987 c.94 §100; 1987 c.109 §3; 1987 c.320 §145; 1987 c.373 §23; 1987 c.520 §12; 1987 c.610 §24; 1987 c.731 §2; 1987 c.839 §1; 1987 c.898 §26; repealed by 1987 c.764 §1 (192.501, 192.502 and 192.505 enacted in lieu of 192.500)]