Oregon Statutes - Chapter 192 - Records; Public Reports and Meetings
- 192.495 Inspection of records more than 25 years old.
Notwithstanding ORS 192.501 to 192.505 and except as otherwise provided in ORS 192.496, public records that are more than 25 years old shall be available...