Oregon Statutes - Chapter 192 - Records; Public Reports and Meetings
- 192.440 Copies or inspection of public records; written response by public body; fees; waiver or reduction; procedure for records requests.
(1) The custodian of any public record that a person has a right to inspect shall give the person, upon request: (a) A copy of...