Oregon Statutes - Chapter 192 - Records; Public Reports and Meetings
- 192.685 Additional enforcement of alleged violations of ORS 192.660.
(1) Notwithstanding ORS 192.680, complaints of violations of ORS 192.660 alleged to have been committed by public officials may be made to the Oregon Government...