Oregon Statutes - Chapter 192 - Records; Public Reports and Meetings
- 192.524 No right of action.
Nothing in ORS 192.519 or 192.520 may be construed to create a new private right of action against a health care provider or a state...
- 192.525 [1977 c.812 §1; 1997 c.635 §1; 1999 c.537 §2; 2001 c.104 §67; repealed by 2003 c.86 §8]