Oregon Statutes - Chapter 311 - Collection of Property Taxes
- 311.455 Tax on personal property as debt; action for collection of tax.
(1) All taxes levied on personal property shall be a debt due and owing from the owner of the personal property. (2) If taxes on...
- 311.460 [Repealed by 1975 c.365 §4]