Oregon Statutes - Chapter 311 - Collection of Property Taxes
- 311.410 Effect of property transfer or lease termination on lien and on taxability of property.
(1) Real property or personal property that is subject to taxation on July 1 shall remain taxable and taxes levied thereon for the ensuing tax...