Oregon Statutes - Chapter 311 - Collection of Property Taxes
- 311.226 Tax assessed on omitted property deemed imposed in year for which property was omitted.
Omitted property shall be deemed assessed and any tax on it shall be deemed imposed in the year or years as to which the property...