Oregon Statutes - Chapter 311 - Collection of Property Taxes
- 311.208 Notice required when current roll corrections increase value; time for payment of additional taxes.
(1) The assessor shall notify the property owner of record or other person claiming to own the property or occupying the property or in possession...
- 311.209 [1965 c.344 §18(3) (enacted in lieu of 311.210); 1979 c.692 §7; 1997 c.541 §282; renumbered 311.219 in 1997]
- 311.210 [Amended by 1955 c.720 §2; 1959 c.56 §2; repealed by 1965 c.344 §17 (311.207, 311.209, 311.211 and 311.213 enacted in lieu of 311.210)]
- 311.211 [1965 c.344 §18(4), (5), (6), (7) (enacted in lieu of 311.210); 1977 c.870 §37; 1993 c.270 §56; 1995 c.650 §70; 1997 c.541 §§283,284; renumbered 311.223 in 1997]
- 311.212 [1991 c.459 §236; renumbered 311.226 in 1997]
- 311.213 [1965 c.344 §18(8) (enacted in lieu of 311.210); 1975 c.704 §1; 1995 c.256 §7; renumbered 311.229 in 1997]
- 311.215 [Amended by 1981 c.897 §46; renumbered 311.232 in 1997]