Oregon Statutes - Chapter 311 - Collection of Property Taxes
- 311.216 Notice of intention to add omitted property to rolls; treatment of unreported property; treatment of understated property; duty of tax collector.
(1) Whenever the assessor discovers or receives credible information, or if the assessor has reason to believe that any real or personal property, including property...