Oregon Statutes - Chapter 311 - Collection of Property Taxes
- 311.684 Events requiring payment of deferred tax and interest.
Subject to ORS 311.688, all deferred property taxes, including accrued interest, become payable as provided in ORS 311.686 when: (1) The taxpayer who claimed deferment...