Oregon Statutes - Chapter 311 - Collection of Property Taxes
- 311.280 Payment of taxes on part of property assessed as one parcel; division; when division not allowed; division between manufactured structure and parcel.
(1) Any person desiring to pay taxes on any part of any real estate assessed as one parcel or tract may do so by applying...