Oregon Statutes - Chapter 311 - Collection of Property Taxes
- 311.660 State levy collection limited to levies for payment of bonded indebtedness and interest.
The State of Oregon shall not for any fiscal year collect a state property tax, either directly or by apportionment among the several counties, in...