Code of Alabama - Title 9: Conservation and Natural Resources - Chapter 11 - Fish, Game and Wildlife
- Section 9-11-30 Game breeder's license - Issuance; renewal; expiration; fees
(a) For the purposes of this section, Section 9-11-31, and Section 9-11-31.1, the term "protected game animals and game birds" means any species of bird...