Code of Alabama - Title 9: Conservation and Natural Resources - Chapter 11 - Fish, Game and Wildlife
- Section 9-11-230 Title to wild birds and animals vested in state
The title and ownership to all wild birds and wild animals in the State of Alabama or within the territorial jurisdiction of the state are...