Oregon Statutes - Chapter 307 - Property Subject to Taxation; Exemptions
- 307.150 Burial grounds; cemeteries; property of crematory associations.
(1) Upon compliance with ORS 307.162, the following property shall be exempt from taxation: (a) All burial grounds, tombs and rights of burial, and all...