Oregon Statutes - Chapter 307 - Property Subject to Taxation; Exemptions
- 307.262 Tax years for which exemption may be claimed upon receipt of federal certification of disability; procedure; refund.
(1) Notwithstanding ORS 307.260, if a war veteran receives notice of certification from the United States Department of Veterans Affairs or any branch of the...