Oregon Statutes - Chapter 307 - Property Subject to Taxation; Exemptions
- 307.022 Status of limited liability companies owned by nonprofit corporations.
For purposes of the property tax laws of this state, a limited liability company that is wholly owned by one or more nonprofit corporations shall...