Oregon Statutes - Chapter 307 - Property Subject to Taxation; Exemptions
- 307.250 Property of war veterans or surviving spouses.
(1) Upon compliance with ORS 307.260, there shall be exempt from taxation not to exceed $15,000 of the assessed value of the homestead or personal...