Oregon Statutes - Chapter 307 - Property Subject to Taxation; Exemptions
- 307.145 Certain child care facilities, schools and student housing.
(1) If not otherwise exempt by law, upon compliance with ORS 307.162, the child care facilities, schools, academies and student housing accommodations, owned or being...