Oregon Statutes - Chapter 307 - Property Subject to Taxation; Exemptions
- 307.010 Definition of “real property” and “land”; timber and mineral interests in real property.
(1) As used in the property tax laws of this state: (a) “Land” means land in its natural state. For purposes of assessment of property...