Oregon Statutes - Chapter 307 - Property Subject to Taxation; Exemptions
- 307.280 Effect of allowance of exemption under ORS 307.250 on prior tax levied.
Allowance of the exemption, under ORS 307.250, in any year shall not have the effect of canceling or permitting the cancellation of any tax levied...