Oregon Statutes - Chapter 307 - Property Subject to Taxation; Exemptions
- 307.471 Student housing exempt from school district taxes; application procedure; disqualification.
(1)(a) Upon compliance with subsection (2) of this section, student housing shall be exempt from all ad valorem property taxes levied by a school district,...