Oregon Statutes - Chapter 307 - Property Subject to Taxation; Exemptions
- 307.130 Property of art museums, volunteer fire departments or literary, benevolent, charitable and scientific institutions.
(1) As used in this section: (a) “Art museum” means a nonprofit corporation organized to display works of art to the public. (b) “Internal Revenue...