Oregon Statutes - Chapter 307 - Property Subject to Taxation; Exemptions
- 307.495 Filing claim with assessor; contents of claim.
(1) Each nonprofit corporation claiming exemption under ORS 307.485 shall file with the county assessor a written claim therefor in five copies on or before...