Oregon Statutes - Chapter 307 - Property Subject to Taxation; Exemptions
- 307.242 Property of nonprofit corporation providing housing to elderly persons; necessity of filing claim to secure exemption.
(1) Upon compliance with this section, whenever a corporation, as described in ORS 307.375, is receiving or has received any federal or state financial assistance,...