Oregon Statutes - Chapter 307 - Property Subject to Taxation; Exemptions
- 307.140 Property of religious organizations.
Upon compliance with ORS 307.162, the following property owned or being purchased by religious organizations shall be exempt from taxation: (1) All houses of public...