Oregon Statutes - Chapter 307 - Property Subject to Taxation; Exemptions
- 307.090 Property of the state, counties and other municipal corporations; certain property of cities or public entities of other states; payments in lieu of taxes on city-owned electric utility property.
(1) Except as provided by law, all property of the state and all public or corporate property used or intended for corporate purposes of the...