Oregon Statutes - Chapter 307 - Property Subject to Taxation; Exemptions
- 307.394 Farm machinery and equipment; personal property used in farm operations; limitation.
(1) The following tangible personal property is exempt from ad valorem property taxation: (a) Farm machinery and equipment used primarily in the preparation of land,...
- 307.395 [1971 c.141 §§1,2; 1983 c.740 §87; repealed by 1991 c.459 §81]