Oregon Statutes - Chapter 307 - Property Subject to Taxation; Exemptions
- 307.183 Summer homes on federal land occupied under permit.
Notwithstanding ORS 307.060, there shall be exempt from property taxation real property of the United States used and occupied for summer homes under a permit...