Oregon Statutes - Chapter 307 - Property Subject to Taxation; Exemptions
- 307.260 Necessity of filing claim to secure exemption; contents of claim; alternative claim procedure for surviving spouse.
(1)(a) Each war veteran or surviving spouse qualifying for the exemption under ORS 307.250 shall file with the county assessor, on forms supplied by the...