Oregon Statutes - Chapter 307 - Property Subject to Taxation; Exemptions
- 307.166 Exemption of property leased by exempt institution, organization or public body to another exempt institution, organization or public body.
(1) If property is owned or being purchased by an institution, organization or public body, and if the institution, organization or public body is one...