Oregon Statutes - Chapter 307 - Property Subject to Taxation; Exemptions
- 307.340 Necessity of filing proof to secure exemption under ORS 307.330; abatement.
(1) The property described in ORS 307.330 shall be listed for ad valorem property taxation, but the assessor shall cancel the assessment for any assessment...
- 307.345 [1965 c.615 §19; 1969 c.493 §78; repealed by 1971 c.747 §21]
- 307.347 [1965 c.615 §16; repealed by 1971 c.747 §21]
- 307.350 [1963 c.569 §3; 1963 s.s. c.4 §2; 1965 c.615 §22; 1969 c.578 §1; repealed by 1971 c.747 §21]
- 307.355 [1963 c.569 §2; 1963 s.s. c.4 §1; repealed by 1965 c.615 §27]
- 307.356 [1965 c.615 §17; repealed by 1971 c.747 §21]
- 307.360 [1963 c.569 §4; 1965 c.615 §23; 1969 c.562 §2; repealed by 1971 c.747 §21]
- 307.362 [1965 c.615 §18; repealed by 1971 c.747 §21]
- 307.365 [1963 c.569 §5; repealed by 1971 c.747 §21]
- 307.366 [1969 c.562 §3; repealed by 1971 c.747 §21]