Oregon Statutes - Chapter 307 - Property Subject to Taxation; Exemptions
- 307.475 Relief when failure to file for exemption or cancellation of taxes or redetermination of value was for good cause.
(1) Any taxpayer may apply to the Director of the Department of Revenue for a recommendation that the value of certain property be: (a) Stricken...