Oregon Statutes - Chapter 307 - Property Subject to Taxation; Exemptions
- 307.270 Property to which exemption of ORS 307.250 applies.
(1) The exemption under ORS 307.250 shall apply to property any such war veteran or surviving spouse may own, or have in possession under a...