Oregon Statutes - Chapter 307 - Property Subject to Taxation; Exemptions
- 307.485 Farm labor camp and child care facility property exempt.
Subject to ORS 307.490 and 307.495, there shall be exempt from taxation the assessed value of all real and personal property of an eligible farm...