New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 9 - Children--juvenile And Domestic Relations Courts
- Section 9:2-4a - Best Interest Of Child Primary Consideration.
4.Notwithstanding any other provisions of law to the contrary, in any action concerning children undertaken by a State department, agency, commission, authority, court of...