New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 9 - Children--juvenile And Domestic Relations Courts
- Section 9:3-41.1 - Provision Of Available Information On Child's Development To Prospective Parent.
1. a. An approved agency making an investigation of the facts and circumstances surrounding the surrender of a child shall provide a prospective parent...