New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 9 - Children--juvenile And Domestic Relations Courts
- Section 9:17-41 - Establishment Of Parent-child Relationship; Termination Of Natural Parental Rights; Action.
4.The parent and child relationship between a child and: a.The natural mother, may be established by proof of her having given birth to the...