New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 9 - Children--juvenile And Domestic Relations Courts
- Section 9:3-37 - Liberal Construction; Rights Of Affected Persons.
1.This act shall be liberally construed to the end that the best interests of children be promoted and that the safety of children be...