New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 9 - Children--juvenile And Domestic Relations Courts
- Section 9:2-4.1 - Person Convicted Of Sexual Assault, Custody Of, Visitation To Minor Child; Denied, Exceptions.
1. a. Notwithstanding any provision of law to the contrary, a person convicted of sexual assault under N.J.S.2C:14-2 shall not be awarded the custody...