New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 9 - Children--juvenile And Domestic Relations Courts
- Section 9:2-15 - Surrender Or Termination Of Rights Of One Parent; Rights Of Other Parent
No surrender of custody by, nor termination of the parental rights of, one parent shall affect the rights of the other parent; nor may...