New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 9 - Children--juvenile And Domestic Relations Courts
- Section 9:6-8.12 - Emergency Telephone Services For Child Abuse And Neglect Calls.
5.The Division of Child Protection and Permanency shall maintain, at all times, an emergency telephone service for the receipt of calls involving a report,...