New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 9 - Children--juvenile And Domestic Relations Courts
- Section 9:2-18 - Procedure To Terminate Parental Rights
6. An approved agency which is providing supervision of a child may institute an action in the Superior Court, seeking the termination of the...