New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 9 - Children--juvenile And Domestic Relations Courts
- Section 9:2-2 - Custody Of Children Of Divorced Or Separated Parents Within Jurisdiction Of Superior Court; Removal From Jurisdiction; Consent; Security
When the Superior Court has jurisdiction over the custody and maintenance of the minor children of parents divorced, separated or living separate, and such...