New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 9 - Children--juvenile And Domestic Relations Courts
- Section 9:6-8.20 - Physicians Or Directors Of Hospitals Acting Under This Law; Immunity From Liability
Any physician or director of a hospital or similar institution who takes a child into protective custody pursuant to this act shall have immunity...