New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 9 - Children--juvenile And Domestic Relations Courts
- Section 9:17-40 - Extent Of Parent And Child Relationship
3.The parent and child relationship extends equally to every child and to every parent, regardless of the marital status of the parents. L.1983, c....