Oregon Statutes - Chapter 646A - Trade Regulation
- 646A.150 Applicability of ORS 646A.150 to 646A.172.
(1) ORS 646A.150 to 646A.172: (a) Create a legal framework within which service contracts may be sold in this state; (b) Encourage innovation in the...