Oregon Statutes - Chapter 646A - Trade Regulation
- 646A.404 Consumer’s remedies; manufacturer’s affirmative defenses.
(1) If the manufacturer or its agents or authorized dealers are unable to conform the motor vehicle to any applicable manufacturer’s express warranty by repairing...