Oregon Statutes - Chapter 469 - Energy; Conservation Programs; Energy Facilities
- 469.480 Local government advisory group; special advisory groups; compensation and expenses; Electric and Magnetic Field Committee; rules.
(1) The Energy Facility Siting Council shall designate as a special advisory group the governing body of any local government within whose jurisdiction the facility...