Oregon Statutes - Chapter 469 - Energy; Conservation Programs; Energy Facilities
- 469.206 Transferability of facility tax credit; rules; effect on taxes reported by public utility.
(1) The owner of a facility may transfer a tax credit for the facility in exchange for a cash payment equal to the present value...