Oregon Statutes - Chapter 469 - Energy; Conservation Programs; Energy Facilities
- 469.405 Amendment of site certificate; judicial review; exemption; rules.
(1) A site certificate may be amended with the approval of the Energy Facility Siting Council. The council may establish by rule the type of...