Oregon Statutes - Chapter 469 - Energy; Conservation Programs; Energy Facilities
- 469.503 Requirements for approval of energy facility site certificate; carbon dioxide emissions standard; offset funds; use of offset funds by qualifying organization; rules.
In order to issue a site certificate, the Energy Facility Siting Council shall determine that the preponderance of the evidence on the record supports the...