Oregon Statutes - Chapter 469 - Energy; Conservation Programs; Energy Facilities
- 469.470 Powers and duties; rules.
The Energy Facility Siting Council shall: (1) Conduct and prepare, independently or in cooperation with others, studies, investigations, research and programs relating to all aspects...