Oregon Statutes - Chapter 469 - Energy; Conservation Programs; Energy Facilities
- 469.060 Comprehensive energy plan; energy pricing structures research.
(1) Every odd-numbered year, the State Department of Energy shall transmit to the Governor and the Legislative Assembly a comprehensive plan including comments on the...