Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.202 Compensation payable to subject worker in accordance with law in effect at time of injury; exceptions; notice regarding payment.
(1) If any subject worker sustains a compensable injury, the worker or the beneficiaries of the worker, if the injury results in death, shall receive...