Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.023 Who are subject employers.
Every employer employing one or more subject workers in the state is subject to this chapter. [1965 c.285 §8]
- 656.024 [Amended by 1959 c.448 §2; repealed by 1965 c.285 §95]