Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.222 Compensation for additional accident.
Should a further accident occur to a worker who is receiving compensation for a temporary disability, or who has been paid or awarded compensation for...
- 656.224 [Amended by 1953 c.674 §13; repealed by 1959 c.517 §5]