Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.308 Responsibility for payment of claims; effect of new injury; denial of responsibility; procedure for joining employers and insurers; attorney fees; limitation on filing claims subject to settlement agreement.
(1) When a worker sustains a compensable injury, the responsible employer shall remain responsible for future compensable medical services and disability relating to the compensable...