Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.003 Application of definitions to construction of chapter.
Except where the context otherwise requires, the definitions given in this chapter govern its construction. [1975 c.556 §2 (enacted in lieu of 656.002)]
- 656.004 [Repealed by 1981 c.535 §28, (656.012 enacted in lieu of 656.004)]