Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.154 Injury due to negligence or wrong of a person not in the same employ as injured worker; remedy against such person.
If the injury to a worker is due to the negligence or wrong of a third person not in the same employ, the injured worker,...