Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.580 Payment of compensation notwithstanding cause of action for damages; lien on cause of action for compensation paid.
(1) The worker or beneficiaries of the worker, as the case may be, shall be paid the benefits provided by this chapter in the same...
- 656.582 [Renumbered 656.384]