Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.268 Claim closure; termination of temporary total disability benefits; reconsideration of closure; medical arbiter to make findings of impairment for reconsideration; credit or offset for fraudulently obtained or overpaid benefits; rules.
(1) One purpose of this chapter is to restore the injured worker as soon as possible and as near as possible to a condition of...