Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.214 Permanent partial disability.
(1) As used in this section: (a) “Impairment” means the loss of use or function of a body part or system due to the compensable...
- 656.215 [1987 c.884 §36b; 1990 c.2 §8; repealed by 1991 c.745 §3]