Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.054 Claim of injured worker of noncomplying employer; procedure for disputing acceptance of claim; recovery of costs from noncomplying employer; restrictions.
(1) A compensable injury to a subject worker while in the employ of a noncomplying employer is compensable to the same extent as if the...