Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.313 Stay of compensation pending request for hearing or review; procedure for denial of claim for medical services; reimbursement.
(1)(a) Filing by an employer or the insurer of a request for hearing on a reconsideration order before the Hearings Division, a request for Workers’...
- 656.314 [Amended by 1965 c.285 §45; renumbered 656.580]
- 656.316 [Amended by 1953 c.428 §2; 1965 c.285 §46; renumbered 656.583]
- 656.318 [Amended by 1965 c.285 §47; renumbered 656.587]