Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.804 Occupational disease as an injury under Workers’ Compensation Law.
Subject to ORS 656.005 (24) and 656.266 (2), an occupational disease, as defined in ORS 656.802, is considered an injury for employees of employers who...
- 656.806 [Repealed by 2005 c.221 §4]