Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.382 Penalties and attorney fees payable by insurer or employer in processing claim.
(1) If an insurer or self-insured employer refuses to pay compensation due under an order of an Administrative Law Judge, board or court, or otherwise...
- 656.384 [Formerly 656.582; 1977 c.290 §4; 1977 c.804 §13; repealed by 1987 c.250 §1]