Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.427 Termination of guaranty contract or surety bond liability by insurer; rules.
(1) An insurer that issues a guaranty contract or a surety bond to an employer under this chapter may terminate liability on its contract or...
- 656.428 [Amended by 1957 c.440 §3; repealed by 1965 c.285 §95]
- 656.429 [1965 c.285 §77; repealed by 1975 c.556 §54]