Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.245 Medical services to be provided; services by providers not members of managed care organizations; authorizing temporary disability compensation and making finding of impairment for disability rating purposes by certain providers; review of disputed claims for medical services; rules.
(1)(a) For every compensable injury, the insurer or the self-insured employer shall cause to be provided medical services for conditions caused in material part by...
- 656.246 [Repealed by 1965 c.285 §95]