Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.753 State Accident Insurance Fund Corporation exempt from certain financial administration laws; contracts with state agencies for services.
(1) Except as otherwise provided by law, the provisions of ORS 279.835 to 279.855 and ORS chapters 240, 276, 279A, 279B, 279C, 282, 283, 291,...