Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.236 Compromise and release of claim matters except for medical benefits; approval by Administrative Law Judge or board; approval by director for certain reserve reimbursements; restriction on charging costs to workers; restriction on joinder as parties for responsibility determinations.
(1)(a) The parties to a claim, by agreement, may make such disposition of any or all matters regarding a claim, except for medical services, as...