Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.291 Expedited Claim Service; jurisdiction; procedure; representation; rules.
(1) The Workers’ Compensation Board, by rule, shall establish an Expedited Claim Service to provide for prompt, informal disposition of claims. (2) The board shall...
- 656.292 [Amended by 1965 c.285 §38; renumbered 656.301]
- 656.294 [Amended by 1965 c.285 §37; renumbered 656.304]