Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.210 Temporary total disability; payment during medical treatment; election; rules.
(1) When the total disability is only temporary, the worker shall receive during the period of that total disability compensation equal to 66-2/3 percent of...