Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.386 Recovery of attorney fees, expenses and costs in appeal on denied claim; attorney fees in other cases.
(1)(a) In all cases involving denied claims where a claimant finally prevails against the denial in an appeal to the Court of Appeals or petition...