Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.027 Who are subject workers.
All workers are subject to this chapter except those nonsubject workers described in the following subsections: (1) A worker employed as a domestic servant in...
- 656.028 [Amended by 1959 c.448 §4; repealed by 1965 c.285 §95]