Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.273 Aggravation for worsened conditions; procedure; limitations; additional compensation.
(1) After the last award or arrangement of compensation, an injured worker is entitled to additional compensation for worsened conditions resulting from the original injury....
- 656.274 [Repealed by 1965 c.285 §95]
- 656.275 [1963 c.20 §2; repealed by 1965 c.285 §95]
- 656.276 [Repealed by 1965 c.285 §95]