Oregon Statutes - Chapter 656 - Workers' Compensation
- 656.018 Effect of providing coverage; exclusive remedy.
(1)(a) The liability of every employer who satisfies the duty required by ORS 656.017 (1) is exclusive and in place of all other liability arising...