Arizona Revised Statutes Title 49 - The Environment
- § 49-542 Emissions Inspection Program; Powers And Duties Of Director; Administration; Periodic Inspection; Minimum Standards And Rules; Exceptions; Definition
(L14, Ch. 89, sec. 2) A. The director shall administer a comprehensive annual or biennial emissions inspection program that shall require the inspection of...
- § 49-542; Version 2 Emissions Inspection Program; Powers And Duties Of Director; Administration; Periodic Inspection; Minimum Standards And Rules; Exceptions; Definition
(L14, Ch. 89, sec. 3. Conditionally Eff.) A. The director shall administer a comprehensive annual or biennial emissions inspection program that shall require the...