New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 34 - Labor And Workmen's Compensation
- Section 34:15-48 - Representative Appointed For Compensation Beneficiary
The commissioner and each deputy commissioner of compensation is hereby authorized and empowered when in his judgment it shall be advisable, to appoint a...