New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 34 - Labor And Workmen's Compensation
- Section 34:11-56.30 - Establishment Of Prevailing Wage Rate By Commissioner
The commissioner shall determine the prevailing wage rate and forthwith shall establish the prevailing wage in the locality in which the public work is...