New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 34 - Labor And Workmen's Compensation
- Section 34:11-56.29 - Record Of Wages Paid By Contractor And Subcontractor
Every contractor and subcontractor shall keep an accurate record showing the name, craft or trade, and actual hourly rate of wages paid to each...