New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 34 - Labor And Workmen's Compensation
- Section 34:19-3 - Retaliatory Action Prohibited.
3.An employer shall not take any retaliatory action against an employee because the employee does any of the following: a.Discloses, or threatens to disclose...