New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 34 - Labor And Workmen's Compensation
- Section 34:15-49 - Jurisdiction Of Division; Salaries, Qualifications, Tenure Of Judges, Etc.
34:15-49. a. The Division of Workers' Compensation shall have the exclusive original jurisdiction of all claims for workers' compensation benefits under this chapter. The...