New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 34 - Labor And Workmen's Compensation
- Section 34:15-50 - Approval And Filing Of Agreement
Whenever an employer or his insurance carrier and an injured employee, or the dependents of a deceased employee, shall, by agreement, duly signed, settle...