New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 34 - Labor And Workmen's Compensation
- Section 34:15-28.1 - Delay Or Refusal In Payment Of Temporary Disability Compensation; Penalty
If a self-insured or uninsured employer or employer's insurance carrier, having actual knowledge of the occurrence of the injury, or having received notice thereof...