New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 34 - Labor And Workmen's Compensation
- Section 34:6b-1 - Smoking, Use Of Tobacco Products Shall Not Affect Employment
1. No employer shall refuse to hire or employ any person or shall discharge from employment or take any adverse action against any employee...