New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 34 - Labor And Workmen's Compensation
- Section 34:13a-26 - Withholding Increment For Disciplinary Reasons
Disputes involving the withholding of an employee's increment by an employer for predominately disciplinary reasons shall be subject to the grievance procedures established pursuant...