New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 34 - Labor And Workmen's Compensation
- Section 34:13a-25 - Transfer Of Employees
Transfers of employees by employers between work sites shall not be mandatorily negotiable except that no employer shall transfer an employee for disciplinary reasons....