New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 34 - Labor And Workmen's Compensation
- Section 34:15-16 - Compensation To Run Consecutively; Payment For Compensation, Medical Treatment, Etc., After Termination Of Liability
Compensation for all classes of injuries shall run consecutively, and not concurrently, except as provided in this section and in section 34:15-15 of this...