New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 34 - Labor And Workmen's Compensation
- Section 34:13a-16.7 - Definitions Relative To Police And Fire Arbitration; Limitation On Awards.
2. a. As used in this section: "Base salary" means the salary provided pursuant to a salary guide or table and any amount provided...