New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 34 - Labor And Workmen's Compensation
- Section 34:21-2 - Requirements For Establishment Subject To Transfer, Termination Of Operations, Mass Layoffs.
2.If an establishment is subject to a transfer of operations or a termination of operations which results, during any continuous period of not more...