New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 34 - Labor And Workmen's Compensation
- Section 34:15-7.3 - Worker's Compensation For Injury, Death Occurring While Responding To Law Enforcement, Public Safety, Medical Emergency
a. For any cardiovascular or cerebrovascular injury or death which occurs to an individual covered by subsection b. of this section while that individual...