New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 34 - Labor And Workmen's Compensation
- Section 34:13a-21 - Change In Conditions During Pendency Of Proceedings; Prohibition Without Consent
During the pendency of proceedings before the arbitrator, existing wages, hours and other conditions of employment shall not be changed by action of either...