New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 34 - Labor And Workmen's Compensation
- Section 34:15-71 - Employer's Obligation To Injured Employee
Every employer, except the state or a municipality, county or school district, who is now or hereafter becomes subject to the provisions of article...