New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 34 - Labor And Workmen's Compensation
- Section 34:6a-45 - Retaliatory Discrimination Prohibited
21. a. No person shall discharge, or otherwise discipline, or in any manner discriminate against any employee because such employee has filed any complaint...