New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 34 - Labor And Workmen's Compensation
- Section 34:6a-3 - Safe And Healthful Place Of Employment
Every employer shall furnish a place of employment which shall be reasonably safe and healthful for employees. Every employer shall install, maintain and use...