New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 34 - Labor And Workmen's Compensation
- Section 34:13a-5.3 - Employee Organizations; Right To Form Or Join; Collective Negotiations; Grievance Procedures.
7.Except as hereinafter provided, public employees shall have, and shall be protected in the exercise of, the right, freely and without fear of penalty...