New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 34 - Labor And Workmen's Compensation
- Section 34:15-39 - Agreements And Releases Invalid
No agreement, composition, or release of damages made before the happening of any accident, except the agreement defined in section 34:15-7 of this title...