New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 34 - Labor And Workmen's Compensation
- Section 34:15-49.1 - Referees Designated Judges Of Compensation
Notwithstanding the provisions of R.S. 34:15-49 to the contrary, referees of formal hearings in the Division of Workers' Compensation who have been so employed...