Code of Alabama - Title 11: Counties and Municipal Corporations - Title 2 - Provisions Applicable to Municipal Corporations Only
- Section 11-43-9 Fees, salary, compensation, etc., of officers not to be increased or diminished during term of office
The fees, salary, compensation, or emoluments of any officer whose election or appointment is required or authorized by the applicable provisions of this title shall...