Code of Alabama - Title 11: Counties and Municipal Corporations - Title 2 - Provisions Applicable to Municipal Corporations Only
- Section 11-43B-18 Limit on duration of contracts; validity of contracts
No contract involving the payment of money out of the budget of more than one fiscal year shall be made for a period of more...