Code of Alabama - Title 11: Counties and Municipal Corporations - Title 2 - Provisions Applicable to Municipal Corporations Only
- Section 11-43C-52 Disapproval by mayor of expenditure line item; adherence by council to expenditure
If the mayor shall disapprove of any expenditure line item contained in the budget transmitted to him by the council, he shall, within 10 days...