Code of Alabama - Title 11: Counties and Municipal Corporations - Title 2 - Provisions Applicable to Municipal Corporations Only
- Section 11-45-11 Judicial notice of ordinances of Class 1 municipalities
All courts of the state of Alabama shall take judicial notice of all municipal ordinances of each Class 1 municipality.
- Chapter 46 ELECTIONS.
- Article 1 General Provisions.