Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-32-1-1
Construction of title Sec. 1. This title shall be construed in accordance with its general purposes, to: (1) secure simplicity in procedure; (2) insure ...
* * *
Assisting suicide Sec. 2.5. (a) This section does not apply to the following: (1) A licensed health care provider who administers, prescribes, or dispenses medications ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-1-3
Voluntary manslaughter Sec. 3. (a) A person who knowingly or intentionally: (1) kills another human being; or (2) kills a fetus ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-1-4
Involuntary manslaughter Sec. 4. (a) As used in this section, "child care provider" means a person who provides child care in or on behalf of: ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-1-5
Reckless homicide Sec. 5. A person who recklessly kills another human being commits reckless homicide, a Class C felony. As added by Acts 1976, ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-1-6
Feticide Sec. 6. A person who knowingly or intentionally terminates a human pregnancy with an intention other than to produce a live birth or to remove ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-1-7
Transferring contaminated body fluids Sec. 7. (a) As used in this section, "component" means plasma, platelets, or serum of a human being. (b) A person ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-1-8
Sale or distribution of HIV testing equipment Sec. 8. (a) The sale or distribution of: (1) diagnostic testing equipment or apparatus; or (2) a ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-1-9
Failure of carriers of dangerous communicable diseases to warn persons at risk Sec. 9. (a) Except as provided in this section, a person who recklessly violates ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-2-1
Battery Sec. 1. (a) A person who knowingly or intentionally touches another person in a rude, insolent, or angry manner commits battery, a Class B misdemeanor. ...
* * *
Interference with custody Sec. 4. (a) A person who knowingly or intentionally: (1) removes another person who is less than eighteen (18) years of age ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-4-1
Rape Sec. 1. (a) Except as provided in subsection (b), a person who knowingly or intentionally has sexual intercourse with a member of the opposite sex ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-4-2
Criminal deviate conduct Sec. 2. (a) A person who knowingly or intentionally causes another person to perform or submit to deviate sexual conduct when: (1) ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-4-3
Child molesting Sec. 3. (a) A person who, with a child under fourteen (14) years of age, performs or submits to sexual intercourse or deviate sexual ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-4-4
Child exploitation; possession of child pornography; violation classification; exemption; definitions Sec. 4. (a) As used in this section: "Disseminate" means to transfer possession for ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-4-5
Vicarious sexual gratification; sexual conduct in presence of a minor Sec. 5. (a) A person eighteen (18) years of age or older who knowingly or intentionally ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-4-6
Child solicitation Sec. 6. (a) As used in this section, "solicit" means to command, authorize, urge, incite, request, or advise an individual: (1) in person; ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-4-7
Child seduction Sec. 7. (a) As used in this section, "adoptive parent" has the meaning set forth in IC 31-9-2-6. (b) As used in this ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-4-8
Sexual battery Sec. 8. (a) A person who, with intent to arouse or satisfy the person's own sexual desires or the sexual desires of another person, ...
* * *