Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-32-1-1
Construction of title Sec. 1. This title shall be construed in accordance with its general purposes, to: (1) secure simplicity in procedure; (2) insure ...
* * *
Interference with custody Sec. 4. (a) A person who knowingly or intentionally: (1) removes another person who is less than eighteen (18) years of age ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-4-1
Rape Sec. 1. (a) Except as provided in subsection (b), a person who knowingly or intentionally has sexual intercourse with a member of the opposite sex ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-4-2
Criminal deviate conduct Sec. 2. (a) A person who knowingly or intentionally causes another person to perform or submit to deviate sexual conduct when: (1) ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-4-3
Child molesting Sec. 3. (a) A person who, with a child under fourteen (14) years of age, performs or submits to sexual intercourse or deviate sexual ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-4-4
Child exploitation; possession of child pornography; violation classification; exemption; definitions Sec. 4. (a) As used in this section: "Disseminate" means to transfer possession for ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-4-5
Vicarious sexual gratification; sexual conduct in presence of a minor Sec. 5. (a) A person eighteen (18) years of age or older who knowingly or intentionally ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-4-6
Child solicitation Sec. 6. (a) As used in this section, "solicit" means to command, authorize, urge, incite, request, or advise an individual: (1) in person; ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-4-7
Child seduction Sec. 7. (a) As used in this section, "adoptive parent" has the meaning set forth in IC 31-9-2-6. (b) As used in this ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-4-8
Sexual battery Sec. 8. (a) A person who, with intent to arouse or satisfy the person's own sexual desires or the sexual desires of another person, ...
* * *
Disorderly conduct Sec. 3. A person who recklessly, knowingly, or intentionally: (1) engages in fighting or in tumultuous conduct; (2) makes unreasonable noise and ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-45-1-4
Flag desecration Sec. 4. (a) A person who knowingly or intentionally mutilates, defaces, burns, or tramples any United States flag, standard, or ensign commits flag desecration, ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-45-2-1
Intimidation Sec. 1. (a) A person who communicates a threat to another person, with the intent: (1) that the other person engage in conduct against ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-45-2-2
Harassment; "obscene message" defined Sec. 2. (a) A person who, with intent to harass, annoy, or alarm another person but with no intent of legitimate communication: ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-45-2-3
Unlawful use of a communications medium; definitions Sec. 3. (a) A person who knowingly or intentionally: (1) refuses to yield a party line upon request ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-45-2-4
Unlawful disclosure Sec. 4. (a) This section does not apply to an employee who discloses information under IC 35-33.5. (b) An employee of a telegraph ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-45-2-5
Interference with the reporting of a crime Sec. 5. A person who, with the intent to commit, conceal, or aid in the commission of a crime, ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-45-3-1
Poisoning public water Sec. 1. A person who recklessly, knowingly, or intentionally poisons a public water supply commits poisoning, a Class D felony. As added ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-45-3-2
Littering a Class B infraction; "refuse" defined; littering from moving vehicle Sec. 2. (a) A person who recklessly, knowingly, or intentionally places or leaves refuse on ...
* * *