Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-32-1-1
Construction of title Sec. 1. This title shall be construed in accordance with its general purposes, to: (1) secure simplicity in procedure; (2) insure ...
* * *
Assisting suicide Sec. 2.5. (a) This section does not apply to the following: (1) A licensed health care provider who administers, prescribes, or dispenses medications ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-1-3
Voluntary manslaughter Sec. 3. (a) A person who knowingly or intentionally: (1) kills another human being; or (2) kills a fetus ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-1-4
Involuntary manslaughter Sec. 4. (a) As used in this section, "child care provider" means a person who provides child care in or on behalf of: ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-1-5
Reckless homicide Sec. 5. A person who recklessly kills another human being commits reckless homicide, a Class C felony. As added by Acts 1976, ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-1-6
Feticide Sec. 6. A person who knowingly or intentionally terminates a human pregnancy with an intention other than to produce a live birth or to remove ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-1-7
Transferring contaminated body fluids Sec. 7. (a) As used in this section, "component" means plasma, platelets, or serum of a human being. (b) A person ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-1-8
Sale or distribution of HIV testing equipment Sec. 8. (a) The sale or distribution of: (1) diagnostic testing equipment or apparatus; or (2) a ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-1-9
Failure of carriers of dangerous communicable diseases to warn persons at risk Sec. 9. (a) Except as provided in this section, a person who recklessly violates ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-2-1
Battery Sec. 1. (a) A person who knowingly or intentionally touches another person in a rude, insolent, or angry manner commits battery, a Class B misdemeanor. ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-2-1.3
Domestic battery Sec. 1.3. (a) A person who knowingly or intentionally touches an individual who: (1) is or was a spouse of the other person; ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-2-1.5
Aggravated battery Sec. 1.5. A person who knowingly or intentionally inflicts injury on a person that creates a substantial risk of death or causes: (1) ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-2-2
Criminal recklessness; element of hazing; liability barred for good faith report or judicial participation Sec. 2. (a) As used in this section, "hazing" means forcing or ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-2-3
Provocation Sec. 3. A person who recklessly, knowingly, or intentionally engages in conduct that is likely to provoke a reasonable man to commit battery commits provocation, ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-42-2-4
* * *