Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-32-1-1
Construction of title Sec. 1. This title shall be construed in accordance with its general purposes, to: (1) secure simplicity in procedure; (2) insure ...
* * *
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-50-2-4
Class A felony Sec. 4. A person who commits a Class A felony shall be ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-50-2-5
Class B felony Sec. 5. A person who commits a Class B felony shall be imprisoned for a fixed ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-50-2-6
Class C felony; commission of nonsupport of child as Class D felony Sec. 6. (a) A person who commits a Class C felony shall be imprisoned ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-50-2-7
Class D felony Sec. 7. (a) A person who commits a Class D felony shall be imprisoned for a fixed term of between six (6) months ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-50-2-7.1
Repealed ( Repealed by P.L.164-1993, SEC.14.) ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-50-2-8
Habitual offenders Sec. 8. (a) Except as otherwise provided in this section, the state may seek to have a person sentenced as a habitual offender for ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-50-2-8.5
Life imprisonment without parole upon third felony conviction or second sex offense against a child Sec. 8.5. (a) The state may seek to have a person ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-50-2-9
Death penalty sentencing procedure Sec. 9. (a) The state may seek either a death sentence or a sentence of life imprisonment without parole for murder by ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-50-2-10-a
Version a Habitual substance offenders Note: This version of section amended by P.L.71-2005, SEC.12. See also following version of this section amended by P.L.213-2005, ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-50-2-10-b
* * *
Use of firearms in controlled substance offenses under IC 35-48-4-1 through IC 35-48-4-4 Sec. 13. (a) The state may seek, on a page separate from the ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-50-2-14
Repeat sexual offender Sec. 14. (a) The state may seek to have a person sentenced as a repeat sexual offender for a sex offense under IC ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-50-3-1
Suspension; probation Sec. 1. (a) The court may suspend any part of a sentence for a misdemeanor. (b) Except as provided in subsection (c), whenever ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-50-3-2
Class A misdemeanor Sec. 2. A person who commits a Class A misdemeanor shall be imprisoned for a fixed term of not more than one (1) ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-50-3-3
Class B misdemeanor Sec. 3. A person who commits a Class B misdemeanor shall be imprisoned for a fixed term of not more than one hundred ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-50-3-4
Class C Misdemeanor Sec. 4. A person who commits a Class C misdemeanor shall be imprisoned for a fixed term of not more than sixty (60) ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-50-4
Repealed ( Repealed by Acts 1981, P.L.108, SEC.40.) ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-50-5-1
Repealed ( Repealed by Acts 1980, P.L.73, SEC.23.) ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-50-5-1.1
Bribery or official misconduct; filling vacancy under IC 5-8-6 Sec. 1.1. (a) Whenever a person is convicted of a misdemeanor under IC 35-44-1, the court may ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-50-5-2
Alternative fine Sec. 2. In the alternative to the provisions concerning fines in this article, a person may be fined a sum equal to twice his ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-50-5-3
* * *