Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-32-1-1
Construction of title Sec. 1. This title shall be construed in accordance with its general purposes, to: (1) secure simplicity in procedure; (2) insure ...
* * *
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-41-1-24.8
"Scientific research facility" defined Sec. 24.8. "Scientific research facility" means a facility in which research is conducted. As added by P.L.151-1989, SEC.10. ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-41-1-25
"Serious bodily injury" defined Sec. 25. "Serious bodily injury" means bodily injury that creates a substantial risk of death or that causes: (1) serious permanent ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-41-1-26
"Sexual intercourse" defined Sec. 26. "Sexual intercourse" means an act that includes any penetration of the female sex organ by the male sex organ. ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-41-1-26.5
"Terrorism" defined Sec. 26.5. "Terrorism" means the unlawful use of force or violence or the unlawful threat of force ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-41-1-26.8
"Total costs of incarceration" defined Sec. 26.8. "Total costs of incarceration" means the average daily cost of incarcerating an offender, as described in IC 11-10-13, multiplied ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-41-1-27
"Utter" defined Sec. 27. "Utter" means to issue, authenticate, transfer, publish, deliver, sell, transmit, present, or use. As added by P.L.311-1983, SEC.28. ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-41-1-28
"Vehicle" defined Sec. 28. "Vehicle" means a device for transportation by land, water, or air. The term includes mobile equipment with provision for transport of an ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-41-1-29
"Youth program center" defined Sec. 29. (a) "Youth program center" means the following: (1) A building or structure that on a regular basis provides recreational, ...
* * *
"Minor" Sec. 4. "Minor" means any individual under the age of eighteen (18) years. As added by P.L.311-1983, SEC.33. ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-49-1-5
"Nudity" Sec. 5. "Nudity" means: (1) the showing of the human male or female genitals, pubic area, or buttocks with less than a full opaque ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-49-1-6
"Owner" Sec. 6. "Owner" means any person who owns or has legal right to possession of any matter. As added by P.L.311-1983, SEC.33. ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-49-1-7
"Performance" Sec. 7. "Performance" means any play, motion picture, dance, or other exhibition or presentation, whether pictured, animated, or live, performed before an audience of one ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-49-1-8
"Sado-masochistic abuse" Sec. 8. "Sado-masochistic abuse" means flagellation or torture by or upon a person as an act of sexual stimulation or gratification. As ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-49-1-9
"Sexual conduct" Sec. 9. "Sexual conduct" means: (1) sexual intercourse or deviate sexual conduct; (2) exhibition of the uncovered genitals in the context of ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-49-1-10
"Sexual excitement" Sec. 10. "Sexual excitement" means the condition of human male or female genitals when in a state of sexual stimulation or arousal. As ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-49-2-1
Obscene matter or performance Sec. 1. A matter or performance is obscene for purposes of this article if: (1) the average person, applying contemporary community ...
Indiana Code - Criminal Law and Procedure - Title 35, Section 35-49-2-2
Matter or performance harmful to minors Sec. 2. A matter or performance is harmful to minors for purposes of this article if: (1) it describes ...
* * *