New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 13 - Conservation And Development--parks And Reservations
- Section 13:1d-9 - Powers Of Department.
12.The department shall formulate comprehensive policies for the conservation of the natural resources of the State, the promotion of environmental protection and the prevention...