New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 13 - Conservation And Development--parks And Reservations
- Section 13:1d-31 - Application For Construction Permit; Approval Conditioning Or Disapproval; Time Period
The department shall approve, condition or disapprove an application for a construction permit within 90 days following the date that the application is complete,...