New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 13 - Conservation And Development--parks And Reservations
- Section 13:1b-28 - Council To Formulate Policies; Other Duties
In addition to its powers and duties otherwise hereinafter provided, the Fish and Game Council shall, subject to the approval of the commissioner, formulate...