New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 13 - Conservation And Development--parks And Reservations
- Section 13:9b-5.1 - Regulation Of Freshwater Wetlands Area.
38.Notwithstanding the provisions of P.L.1987, c.156 (C.13:9B-1 et seq.), or any rule or regulation adopted pursuant thereto, to the contrary, major Highlands development as...