New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 13 - Conservation And Development--parks And Reservations
- Section 13:8a-20 - Legislative Findings
The Legislature hereby finds that: a. The provision of lands for public recreation and conservation of natural resources promotes the public health, prosperity and...