New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 13 - Conservation And Development--parks And Reservations
- Section 13:12-4 - Rights In Certain Lakes, Etc., Vested In Canal And Banking Company In Trust For Certain Purposes
The rights vested in the Canal and Banking Company to impound and divert waters of lakes, ponds and streams, and the property and rights...