New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 13 - Conservation And Development--parks And Reservations
- Section 13:1d-32 - Failure To Take Action Within Time Period; Application Deemed Approved
4. In the event that the department fails to take action on an application for a construction permit within the 90-day period specified herein,...