New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 13 - Conservation And Development--parks And Reservations
- Section 13:9b-4 - Exemptions From Permit, Transition Area Requirements.
4.The following are exempt from the requirement of a freshwater wetlands permit and transition area requirements unless the United States Environmental Protection Agency's regulations...