New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 13 - Conservation And Development--parks And Reservations
- Section 13:1l-2 - Legislative Findings And Declarations
The Legislature finds and declares that the acquiring, planning, designing, developing, operating and managing of the State parks and forests is in the best...