New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 13 - Conservation And Development--parks And Reservations
- Section 13:1e-28.1 - Transfer Station Payment To Host Municipality
2. a. Any municipality within which a transfer station is located pursuant to an adopted and approved district solid waste management plan shall be...