New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 13 - Conservation And Development--parks And Reservations
- Section 13:1e-101 - Legislative Findings And Declarations
The Legislature finds and declares that the proper closure of sanitary landfills is essential to the public health, safety and welfare; that closure activities...