New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 13 - Conservation And Development--parks And Reservations
- Section 13:1e-103 - Joint And Several Liability Of Owner Or Operator For Proper Operation And Closure
Every owner or operator of a sanitary landfill facility shall be jointly and severally liable for the proper operation and closure of the facility,...