New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 13 - Conservation And Development--parks And Reservations
- Section 13:20-16 - Council May Provide Comments, Recommendations On Projects.
16. a. The council may provide comments and recommendations on any capital or other project proposed to be undertaken by any State entity or...