New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 13 - Conservation And Development--parks And Reservations
- Section 13:1b-13.13 - Disposition Of Net Proceeds From Sale, Lease Or Transfer Of State's Interest In Meadowlands
The net proceeds from the sale, lease or transfer of the State's interest in the meadowlands shall be paid to the Fund for the...