Arizona Revised Statutes Title 10 - Corporations And Associations
- § 10-2234 Responsibility For Professional Services
A shareholder of a professional corporation is personally and fully liable and accountable for any negligent or wrongful act or misconduct committed by the...
Article 5 Reorganization and Termination
Article 6 Foreign Professional Corporations
Article 8 Transition Provisions
Chapter 21 BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONS
Article 1 Formation and Operation