Arizona Revised Statutes Title 10 - Corporations And Associations
- § 10-3812 Compensation Of Directors
Unless the articles of incorporation or bylaws provide otherwise, the board of directors may fix the compensation of directors.
Article 2 Meetings and Action of the Board