New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 30 - Institutions And Agencies
- Section 30:4-80.11 - Effect Of Order Of Expungement
If an order expunging such commitment is granted, the commitment shall be deemed not to have occurred and the petitioner may answer accordingly any...