New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 30 - Institutions And Agencies
- Section 30:1b-5 - Deputy And Assistants; Administrative Divisions, Personnel.
5. a. The commissioner may appoint one deputy and such assistant commissioners as he shall deem necessary to serve at the pleasure of the...