New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 30 - Institutions And Agencies
- Section 30:4d-7.2 - Lien Against Recovery Sought From Estate Of Recipient, "Estate" Defined.
7. a. (1) A lien may be filed against and recovery sought from the estate of a deceased recipient for assistance correctly paid or...