New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 30 - Institutions And Agencies
- Section 30:4-91.1 - Transfer To More Appropriate Institution Or Facility; Authority Of Commissioner
When a person has been convicted of an offense against the State of New Jersey and has been committed for a term of imprisonment...