New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 30 - Institutions And Agencies
- Section 30:8-22 - Persons Committed To Jails To Be Delivered To Wardens
All persons committed to a county jail which has been taken over by the board of chosen freeholders pursuant to section 30:8-19 of this...