New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 30 - Institutions And Agencies
- Section 30:4-27.32 - Order Authorizing Continued Involuntary Commitment
9. a. If the court finds by clear and convincing evidence that the person needs continued involuntary commitment as a sexually violent predator, it...