New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 30 - Institutions And Agencies
- Section 30:4-68 - Patients Unable To Pay Cost Of Hospitalization Supported By County Of Legal Settlement
In all cases where a patient is found to have a legal settlement in any county in this State, and he and his legally...