New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 30 - Institutions And Agencies
- Section 30:4-27.7 - Immunity From Liability.
7. a. A law enforcement officer, screening service, outpatient treatment provider or short-term care facility designated staff person or their respective employers, acting in...