New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 30 - Institutions And Agencies
- Section 30:8-19 - Resolution Of Board Of Chosen Freeholders To Take Over Custody Of Jails; Filing; Effect
It shall be lawful for the board of chosen freeholders of any county in this state to assume and thereafter to exercise the custody,...