New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 30 - Institutions And Agencies
- Section 30:4-8.5 - Furnishing To New Arrivals; Explanation To Non-english Speaking Prisoners
Upon the arrival of a prisoner in any correctional institution in the State, he shall be furnished with a copy of the institution's rules...