New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 30 - Institutions And Agencies
- Section 30:13-8.1 - Clauses Waiving Right To Sue In Nursing Home Admission Agreements Void, Unenforceable.
1.Any provision or clause waiving or limiting the right to sue for negligence or malpractice in any admission agreement or contract between a patient...