New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 30 - Institutions And Agencies
- Section 30:4c-26 - Placing Child In Resource Family Home Or Institution.
26. a. Whenever the circumstances of a child are such that his needs cannot be adequately met in his own home, the division may...