New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 30 - Institutions And Agencies
- Section 30:4c-15.1 - Termination Of Parental Rights, Standards.
7. a. The division shall initiate a petition to terminate parental rights on the grounds of the "best interests of the child" pursuant to...