New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 30 - Institutions And Agencies
- Section 30:8-16.1 - Facilities For Therapy For Drug Addicts During Confinement Or After Discharge; Contracts To Provide Facilities; Appropriations And Expenditures
It shall be lawful for the board of chosen freeholders of any county in this State to establish and maintain facilities to provide services...