New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 30 - Institutions And Agencies
- Section 30:4c-26.4 - "Resource Family Parent" Defined.
1.As used in P.L.1962, c.136 (C.30:4C-26.4 et seq.) "resource family parent" shall mean any person with whom a child in the care, custody, or...