New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 30 - Institutions And Agencies
- Section 30:8-17 - Sheriff To Have Custody Of Jails; Exception
Except as otherwise in this chapter provided the sheriff of every county shall have the care, custody and control of the county jail or...