New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 30 - Institutions And Agencies
- Section 30:7e-5 - Inmates Entitled To Health Care
5.Notwithstanding the provisions of sections 2, 3 and 4 this act, no inmate shall be denied medical care, surgery, dental care, hospitalization, treatment or...