New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 30 - Institutions And Agencies
- Section 30:8-1 - Sheriffs And Jailers To Receive Prisoners; Penalty
Sheriffs and jailers shall receive from constables or other officers all persons apprehended by such constables or officers for offenses against this state. A...