New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 30 - Institutions And Agencies
- Section 30:4-27.15 - Court Findings Relative To Involuntary Commitment To Treatment.
15. a. If the court finds by clear and convincing evidence that the patient needs continued involuntary commitment to treatment, it shall issue an...