New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:55d-68 - Nonconforming Structures And Uses
Nonconforming structures and uses. Any nonconforming use or structure existing at the time of the passage of an ordinance may be continued upon the...