New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:67-23.7 - Acceptance For Public Use If Conforms To Municipal Specifications
A municipality shall be required to accept for dedication for public use, by a qualified private community, any road or street within the community...