New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:69a-180 - Rules Of Procedure; Quorum; Ordinances And Resolutions; Presiding Officer; Compensation
(a) Council shall determine its own rules of procedure, not inconsistent with ordinance or statute. A majority of the whole number of members of...