New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:69a-93 - Term Of Municipal Manager; Removal; Suspension
The municipal manager shall hold office for an indefinite term and may be removed by a majority vote of the council. At least 30...