New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:55d-50 - Final Approval Of Site Plans And Major Subdivisions.
38.Final approval of site plans and major subdivisions. a.The planning board shall grant final approval if the detailed drawings, specifications and estimates of the...