New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:72-2 - All Powers Vested In Board Of Commissioners
The board of commissioners established hereunder shall have all the executive, administrative, judicial and legislative powers and duties heretofore had and exercised by the...