New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:69a-191 - Submission Of Ordinance To Voters; Withdrawal Of Petition
If within 20 days of the submission of a certified petition by the municipal clerk the council shall fail to pass an ordinance requested...