New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:60-25.61 - Abandoned Burying Ground Or Cemetery; Application For Order Vesting Title In Municipality
The governing body of a municipality may apply, in accordance with the provisions of this act, to the Superior Court for an order vesting...