New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:67-1 - Municipal Ordinances
The governing body of every municipality may make, amend, repeal and enforce ordinances to: a. Ascertain and establish the boundaries of all streets, highways,...