New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:20-82 - Investigations By Committees; Member May Administer Oath
Whenever the board of chosen freeholders shall have appointed a committee of its members upon any matter within its jurisdiction, or to examine any...