New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:41a-145.2 - Interim Successor Selected By Appropriate Political Party.
6.In the case of a vacancy occurring with respect to a member of the board of chosen freeholders who was elected as the candidate...