New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:66a-7 - Incinerator, Environmental Services Authority As Political Subdivision; Powers.
7.Every incinerator or environmental services authority shall be a public body politic and corporate constituting a political subdivision of the State established as an...