New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:55d-10.3 - Completion Of Application For Development; Certification; Completion After 45 Days If No Certification; Exception; Waiver Of Requirements For Submission
An application for development shall be complete for purposes of commencing the applicable time period for action by a municipal agency, when so certified...