New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:48-2 - Other Necessary And Proper Ordinances
Any municipality may make, amend, repeal and enforce such other ordinances, regulations, rules and by-laws not contrary to the laws of this state or...