New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:69a-60.5 - Appointment Of Executive Secretary, Aides For Council Member; Terms; Compensation
1. The municipal council of any municipality having a population of more than 270,000 which, prior to January 9, 1982 had adopted the form...