New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:55d-28 - Preparation; Contents; Modification.
19.Preparation; contents; modification. a.The planning board may prepare and, after public hearing, adopt or amend a master plan or component parts thereof, to guide...