New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:48-1 - Ordinances; General Purpose.
40:48-1.Ordinances; general purpose. The governing body of every municipality may make, amend, repeal and enforce ordinances to: Finances and property. 1. Manage, regulate and...