New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:48-2.12a - Authority Of Municipality To Regulate Buildings And Structures And Their Use And Occupancy
The governing body of any municipality may make, amend, repeal and enforce ordinances to regulate buildings and structures and their use and occupation to...
- Section 40:48-2.12a1 - Inspection Of Buildings.
2.No exemption from inspection pursuant to the provisions of statutory law shall prevent any municipality from adopting an ordinance to provide for the inspection...