New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:48-2.57 - Municipal Remediation Ordinances, Inapplicability To Sites Under Dep Oversight.
1.No ordinance governing the investigation or cleanup of historic pesticide contamination adopted by the governing body of a municipality shall apply to any property...