New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:66a-38 - Solid Waste Management Authority As Political Subdivision; Powers
Every solid waste management authority shall be a public body politic and corporate constituting a political subdivision of the State established as an instrumentality...