New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:55d-3 - Definitions; Shall, May; A To C.
3.For the purposes of this act, unless the context clearly indicates a different meaning: The term "shall" indicates a mandatory requirement, and the term...