New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:55d-8.6 - Inapplicability Of Certain Provisions Of Law Imposing Fee Upon Developer Of Certain Non-residential Property.
37. a. The provisions of this subsection shall not apply to a financial or other contribution that a developer made or committed itself to...