New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:56-27 - Assessments Proportionate To Benefits; Not To Exceed Benefits
All assessments levied under this chapter for any local improvement shall in each case be as nearly as may be in proportion to and...