New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:48-2.32 - Inspection Contracts With Volunteer Fire Companies; Agents Of Municipality
The governing body of a municipality may contract with a volunteer fire company or companies to perform inspections pursuant to this act and in...