New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:48-2.12c - Registration Of Owners Of Buildings And Structures Occupied By Two Or More Families
Any ordinance adopted pursuant to this act may provide for the registration of the owners and management of every building and structure in the...