New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:48-25 - Municipal Investigation Committees; Power To Issue Subpoenas; Service Of
When the governing body of a municipality shall have appointed a committee of its members upon any subject or matter within its jurisdiction, the...