New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:55d-104 - Prohibition Of Use By Municipal Agency Of Discriminatory Development Regulations To Exclude Or Restrict
A municipal agency shall not exclude or restrict, through its development regulations, the use, location, placement, or joining of sections of manufactured homes which...