New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:14a-7 - Sewerage Authority A Public Body Corporate; Powers.
7.Every sewerage authority shall be a public body politic and corporate constituting a political subdivision of the State established as an instrumentality exercising public...