New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:41a-38 - Legislative Power; Exercise By Ordinance; Exceptions; Exercise By Resolution
The legislative power of the county shall be vested in the board of chosen freeholders. Such legislative power shall be exercised by ordinance, except...