New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:69a-163 - Interest In Contracts Or Jobs Forbidden
No officer or employee elected or appointed in any municipality shall be interested directly or indirectly in any contract or job for work or...