New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:69a-122 - Assessor; Tax Collector; Attorney; Clerk; Treasurer; Other Officers; Appointment
An assessor, a tax collector, an attorney, a clerk, a treasurer and such other officers as may be provided by ordinance shall be appointed...