New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:55d-66.12 - Municipal Ordinances Relative To Small Wind Energy Systems.
1. a. Ordinances adopted by municipalities to regulate the installation and operation of small wind energy systems shall not unreasonably limit such installations or...