New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:72-5 - Jurisdiction Of Commission Over Departments And Officers Thereof
The board of commissioners shall determine the powers and duties to be performed by each department and shall assign such powers and duties to...