New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:55d-46 - Procedure For Preliminary Site Plan Approval
a. An ordinance requiring site plan review and approval shall require that the developer submit to the administrative officer a site plan and such...