New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:55d-66.11 - Wind And Solar Facilities Permitted In Industrial Zones.
1.A renewable energy facility on a parcel or parcels of land comprising 20 or more contiguous acres that are owned by the same person...