New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:55d-105 - Review And Approval Of Development Regulations By Municipal Agency; Determination Of Mobile Home Parks As Means Of Affordable Housing
When reviewing and approving development regulations pertaining to residential development, a municipal agency is to be encouraged to review those regulations to determine whether...