New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:74-1 - Certain Ordinances And Resolutions Filed Upon Passage; Ordinance Required In Certain Cases
Except as otherwise required or permitted by law, every ordinance or resolution appropriating money, or ordering any street improvement or sewer, or authorizing the...