New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:20-28 - Referendum; Submission To Voters
Except as hereinafter provided the provisions of sections 40:20-20 to 40:20-35 of this title shall be inoperative in any county until adopted by the...