New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:9-2.1 - Acquisition, Improvement, Operation And Equipment Of Public Transportation Passenger Or Freight Rail Line
The governing body of any county or municipality may acquire, by purchase or lease, maintain, improve, equip and operate any existing public transportation passenger...