New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:80-12 - Inconsistent Laws Inapplicable; Law Relating To Municipal Courts Unaffected
No law, general or special, or any provision thereof, affecting the government of any municipality governed by this subtitle and contrary to or inconsistent...