New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 40 - Municipalities And Counties
- Section 40:61-1 - General Powers; Acquisition Of Property
The governing body of any municipality may: Parks, playgrounds, beaches and resorts. a. Acquire, lay out, improve, embellish and maintain, within and without the...